• <optgroup id="pzlao"></optgroup>

      1. <ol id="pzlao"><blockquote id="pzlao"></blockquote></ol>
      2. <legend id="pzlao"><i id="pzlao"></i></legend>

        1. <span id="pzlao"></span>
        2. <acronym id="pzlao"></acronym>

            1. List of Officials

              List of Officials
              Expand All

              Council

              Name Role Email
              Hajime Asama President Email to Hajime Asama
              Dong-il (Dan) Cho President-Elect Email to Dong-il (Dan) Cho
              Frank Allgower Immediate Past President Email to Frank Allgower
              Carlos Eduardo Pereira Vice-President (Technical Board) Email to Carlos Eduardo Pereira
              Maria Prandini Vice-President (Conference Board) Email to Maria Prandini
              Sarah K. Spurgeon Vice-President (Publications Board) Email to Sarah K. Spurgeon
              Dimitri Peaucelle Vice-President (Operations) Email to Dimitri Peaucelle
              John Lygeros Vice-President (Finances) Email to John Lygeros
              Mary Doyle-Kent Ex officio Email to Mary Doyle-Kent
              Tariq Samad Ex officio Email to Tariq Samad
              Denis Dochain Ordinary Member Email to Denis Dochain
              Emilia Fridman Ordinary Member Email to Emilia Fridman
              Huijun Gao Ordinary Member Email to Huijun Gao
              Ravi Gudi Ordinary Member Email to Ravi Gudi
              Karl Henrik Johansson Ordinary Member Email to Karl Henrik Johansson
              Marga Marcos Ordinary Member Email to Marga Marcos
              Jaime Alberto Moreno Perez Ordinary Member Email to Jaime Alberto Moreno Perez
              Brett Ninness Ordinary Member Email to Brett Ninness
              Kristin Y. Pettersen Ordinary Member Email to Kristin Y. Pettersen
              Jacquelien Scherpen Ordinary Member Email to Jacquelien Scherpen
              Alexander M. Tarasyev Ordinary Member Email to Alexander M. Tarasyev
              Dawn Tilbury Ordinary Member Email to Dawn Tilbury

              Advisors

              Name Role Email
              Pedro Albertos Advisor Email to Pedro Albertos
              Brian D.O. Anderson Advisor Email to Brian D.O. Anderson
              Tamer Basar Advisor Email to Tamer Basar
              Sergio Bittanti Advisor Email to Sergio Bittanti
              Ian K. Craig Advisor Email to Ian K. Craig
              Francis J. Doyle III Advisor Email to Francis J. Doyle III
              Peter Fleming Advisor Email to Peter Fleming
              Janos Gertler Advisor Email to Janos Gertler
              Roger Goodall Advisor Email to Roger Goodall
              Lino Guzzella Advisor Email to Lino Guzzella
              Abraham Haddad Advisor Email to Abraham Haddad
              Gusztav Hencsey Advisor Email to Gusztav Hencsey
              Rolf Isermann Advisor Email to Rolf Isermann
              Alberto Isidori Advisor Email to Alberto Isidori
              Stephen J. Kahne Advisor Email to Stephen J. Kahne
              Hidenori Kimura Advisor Email to Hidenori Kimura
              Vladimir Kucera Advisor Email to Vladimir Kucera
              Wook Hyun Kwon Advisor Email to Wook Hyun Kwon
              Lennart Ljung Advisor Email to Lennart Ljung
              Mohamed Mansour Advisor Email to Mohamed Mansour
              Iven Mareels Advisor Email to Iven Mareels
              Michael K. Masten Advisor Email to Michael K. Masten
              Kurt Schlacher Advisor Email to Kurt Schlacher
              Paul M.J. Van den Hof Advisor Email to Paul M.J. Van den Hof
              Janan Zaytoon Advisor Email to Janan Zaytoon

              Other

              Name Role Email
              Dimitri Peaucelle Secretary Email to Dimitri Peaucelle

              Conference Board

              Name Role Email
              Maria Prandini Chair Email to Maria Prandini
              Richard D. Braatz Vice-Chair Email to Richard D. Braatz
              Ian R. Petersen Vice-Chair Email to Ian R. Petersen
              Karl Erik Arzen Ordinary Member Email to Karl Erik Arzen
              Ming Cao Ordinary Member Email to Ming Cao
              Luigi Glielmo Ordinary Member Email to Luigi Glielmo
              Reinaldo M. Palhares Ordinary Member Email to Reinaldo M. Palhares
              Sandra Hirche ex officio Member (Congress Advisor) Email to Sandra Hirche
              Hideaki Ishii ex officio Member (Congress Advisor) Email to Hideaki Ishii
              Hyungbo Shim ex officio Member (Congress Advisor) Email to Hyungbo Shim
              Fouad Giri Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Fouad Giri
              Sophie Tarbouriech Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Sophie Tarbouriech
              Ulrich Jumar Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Ulrich Jumar
              Jung Kim Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Jung Kim
              Xiaofan Wang Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Xiaofan Wang
              Dominique Sauter Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Dominique Sauter
              Bart De Schutter Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Bart De Schutter
              Isabelle Queinnec Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to Isabelle Queinnec
              John (Anthony) Rossiter Coordinating Commitee Vice-Chair Email to John (Anthony) Rossiter

              Awards Committee

              Name Role Email
              Janan Zaytoon Chair Email to Janan Zaytoon
              Anuradha Annaswamy Manfred Thoma Medal Email to Anuradha Annaswamy
              Tamer Basar Giorgio Quazza Medal Email to Tamer Basar
              Maria Domenica Di Benedetto Nathaniel B. Nichols Medal Email to Maria Domenica Di Benedetto
              Carlos Canudas De Wit High Impact Paper Award Email to Carlos Canudas De Wit
              Iven Mareels Industrial Achievement Award Email to Iven Mareels
              Christos G. Cassandras Fellow Selection Committee Email to Christos G. Cassandras
              Bozenna Pasik-Duncan Textbook Prize Email to Bozenna Pasik-Duncan
              Pramod Khargonekar Member Email to Pramod Khargonekar
              Anders Rantzer Member Email to Anders Rantzer
              Paul M.J. Van den Hof Automatica Paper Prize Email to Paul M.J. Van den Hof
              Ian K. Craig Control Engineering Practice Paper Prize Email to Ian K. Craig
              Prodromos Daoutidis Process Control Paper Prize Email to Prodromos Daoutidis
              Alberto Isidori Annual Reviews in Control Paper Prize Email to Alberto Isidori
              Andreas Kugi Mechatronics Paper Prize Email to Andreas Kugi
              Derong Liu Engineering Applications of Artificial Intelligence Paper Prize Email to Derong Liu
              Luca Zaccarian Nonlinear Analysis: Hybrid System Paper Prize Email to Luca Zaccarian
              Jay H. Lee Applications Paper Prize Email to Jay H. Lee
              Li Qiu Young Author Prize Email to Li Qiu
              Mario Sznaier Interactive Paper Prize Email to Mario Sznaier

              Publications Board

              Name Role Email
              Sarah K. Spurgeon Chair Email to Sarah K. Spurgeon
              Ian K. Craig Vice-Chair Email to Ian K. Craig
              Radhakant Padhi Vice-Chair Email to Radhakant Padhi
              Ajith Abraham Ex officio Email to Ajith Abraham
              Tamer Basar Ex officio Email to Tamer Basar
              Robert Bitmead Ex officio Email to Robert Bitmead
              Linda Bushnell Ex officio Email to Linda Bushnell
              Alessandro Giua Ex officio Email to Alessandro Giua
              Martin Guay Ex officio Email to Martin Guay
              Biao Huang Ex officio Email to Biao Huang
              Nikolay A. Kuznetsov Ex officio Email to Nikolay A. Kuznetsov
              Francoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue Ex officio Email to Francoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue
              Reza Moheimani Ex officio Email to Reza Moheimani
              Dimitri Peaucelle Ex officio Email to Dimitri Peaucelle
              Juan A. de la Puente Ex officio Email to Juan A. de la Puente
              Andrew R. Teel Ex officio Email to Andrew R. Teel
              Johan Derik le Roux Member Email to Johan Derik le Roux
              Lorenzo Marconi Member Email to Lorenzo Marconi
              Yoshita Ohta Member Email to Yoshita Ohta
              Hyungbo Shim Member Email to Hyungbo Shim

              Automatica Editorial Board

              Name Role Email
              Andrew R. Teel Editor-in-Chief Email to Andrew R. Teel
              John Baillieul Editor Email to John Baillieul
              Christos G. Cassandras Editor Email to Christos G. Cassandras
              Miroslav Krstic Editor Email to Miroslav Krstic
              Daniel Liberzon Editor Email to Daniel Liberzon
              Thomas Parisini Editor Email to Thomas Parisini
              Ian R. Petersen Editor Email to Ian R. Petersen
              Torsten S?derstr?m Editor Email to Torsten S?derstr?m
              Andre Tits Editor Email to Andre Tits
              Yutaka Yamamoto Editor Email to Yutaka Yamamoto

              Control Engineering Practice Editorial Board

              Name Role Email
              Biao Huang Editor Email to Biao Huang
              Knut Graichen Deputy Editor-in-Chief Email to Knut Graichen

              Annual Reviews in Control Editorial Board

              Name Role Email
              Francoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue Editor-in-Chief Email to Francoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue
              Sarah K. Spurgeon Deputy Editor-in-Chief Email to Sarah K. Spurgeon

              Journal of Process Control Editorial Board

              Name Role Email
              Martin Guay Editor-in-Chief Email to Martin Guay
              Juergen Hahn Deputy Editor-in-Chief Email to Juergen Hahn

              Publications Managing Board

              Name Role Email
              Tamer Basar Chair Email to Tamer Basar
              Hajime Asama Member Email to Hajime Asama
              Francis J. Doyle III Member Email to Francis J. Doyle III
              Peter Fleming Member Email to Peter Fleming
              John Lygeros Member Email to John Lygeros
              Sarah K. Spurgeon Member Email to Sarah K. Spurgeon
              Kay Tancock Member Email to Kay Tancock

              Technical Board

              Name Role Email
              Carlos Eduardo Pereira Chair Email to Carlos Eduardo Pereira
              Alessandro Astolfi Vice-Chair Email to Alessandro Astolfi
              Klaus Janschek Vice-Chair Email to Klaus Janschek
              Tariq Samad Vice-Chair Email to Tariq Samad
              Linda Bushnell Member (liaison to social media) Email to Linda Bushnell
              Jie Chen Member (liaison to publications) Email to Jie Chen
              Lucy Pao Member (liaison to education) Email to Lucy Pao
              Maria Elena Valcher Member (TC awards) Email to Maria Elena Valcher
              Hideaki Ishii Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Hideaki Ishii
              Laura Menini Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Laura Menini
              Thierry Marie Guerra Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Thierry Marie Guerra
              Andreas Kugi Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Andreas Kugi
              Benoit Iung Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Benoit Iung
              Jay H. Lee Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Jay H. Lee
              Lars Eriksson Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Lars Eriksson
              Ronald van Nooijen Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Ronald van Nooijen
              Lawrence (Larry) Stapleton Coordinating Committee Chair Email to Lawrence (Larry) Stapleton

              TB Vice Chair 1

              Name Role Email
              Alessandro Astolfi Chair Email to Alessandro Astolfi

              TB Vice Chair 2

              Name Role Email
              Klaus Janschek Chair Email to Klaus Janschek

              Coordinating Committees

              Name Committee Role Email
              Hideaki Ishii CC 1 - Systems and Signals Chair Email to Hideaki Ishii
              Laura Menini CC 2 - Design Methods Chair Email to Laura Menini
              Thierry Marie Guerra CC 3 - Computers, Cognition and Communication Chair Email to Thierry Marie Guerra
              Andreas Kugi CC 4 - Mechatronics, Robotics and Components Chair Email to Andreas Kugi
              Benoit Iung CC 5 - Cyber-Physical Manufacturing Enterprises Chair Email to Benoit Iung
              Jay H. Lee CC 6 - Process and Power Systems Chair Email to Jay H. Lee
              Lars Eriksson CC 7 - Transportation and Vehicle Systems Chair Email to Lars Eriksson
              Ronald van Nooijen CC 8 - Bio- and Ecological Systems Chair Email to Ronald van Nooijen
              Lawrence (Larry) Stapleton CC 9 - Social Systems Chair Email to Lawrence (Larry) Stapleton

              Technical Committees

              Name Committee Role Email
              Alessandro Chiuso TC 1.1. Modelling, Identification and Signal Processing Chair Email to Alessandro Chiuso
              Tiago Roux Oliveira TC 1.2. Adaptive and Learning Systems Chair Email to Tiago Roux Oliveira
              Carla Seatzu TC 1.3. Discrete Event and Hybrid Systems Chair Email to Carla Seatzu
              Yilin Mo TC 1.4. Stochastic Systems Chair Email to Yilin Mo
              Maurice Heemels TC 1.5. Networked Systems Chair Email to Maurice Heemels
              Sergio Galeani TC 2.1. Control Design Chair Email to Sergio Galeani
              Silviu-Iulian Niculescu TC 2.2. Linear Control Systems Chair Email to Silviu-Iulian Niculescu
              Christophe Prieur TC 2.3. Non-Linear Control Systems Chair Email to Christophe Prieur
              Eric Kerrigan TC 2.4. Optimal Control Chair Email to Eric Kerrigan
              Mario Sznaier TC 2.5. Robust Control Chair Email to Mario Sznaier
              Yann Le Gorrec TC 2.6. Distributed Parameter Systems Chair Email to Yann Le Gorrec
              Birgit Vogel-Heuser TC 3.1. Computers for Control Chair Email to Birgit Vogel-Heuser
              Kevin Guelton TC 3.2. Computational Intelligence in Control Chair Email to Kevin Guelton
              Lei Ma TC 3.3. Telematics: Control via Communication Networks Chair Email to Lei Ma
              Tsu-Chin (T-C.) Tsao TC 4.2. Mechatronic Systems Chair Email to Tsu-Chin (T-C.) Tsao
              Ivan Petrovic TC 4.3. Robotics Chair Email to Ivan Petrovic
              Jianhua Zhang TC 4.5. Human Machine Systems Chair Email to Jianhua Zhang
              Marco Macchi TC 5.1. Manufacturing Plant Control Chair Email to Marco Macchi
              Dmitry Ivanov TC 5.2. Management and Control in Manufacturing and Logistics Chair Email to Dmitry Ivanov
              Georg Weichhart TC 5.3. Integration and Interoperability of Enterprise Systems (I2ES) Chair Email to Georg Weichhart
              Wei Ren TC 5.4. Large Scale Complex Systems Chair Email to Wei Ren
              Rolf Findeisen TC 6.1. Chemical Process Control Chair Email to Rolf Findeisen
              Chris Aldrich TC 6.2. Mining, Mineral and Metal Processing Chair Email to Chris Aldrich
              Yrj? Majanne TC 6.3. Power and Energy Systems Chair Email to Yrj? Majanne
              Vicenc Puig Cayuela TC 6.4. Fault Detection,Supervision&Safety of Techn.Processes-SAFEPROCESS Chair Email to Vicenc Puig Cayuela
              Per Tunestal TC 7.1. Automotive Control Chair Email to Per Tunestal
              Roberto Galeazzi TC 7.2. Marine Systems Chair Email to Roberto Galeazzi
              Antonios Tsourdos TC 7.3. Aerospace Chair Email to Antonios Tsourdos
              Tankut Acarman TC 7.4. Transportation Systems Chair Email to Tankut Acarman
              Zdzislaw Kowalczuk TC 7.5. Intelligent Autonomous Vehicles Chair Email to Zdzislaw Kowalczuk
              Manoj Karkee TC 8.1. Control in Agriculture Chair Email to Manoj Karkee
              Thomas Desaive TC 8.2. Biological and Medical Systems Chair Email to Thomas Desaive
              Marialuisa Volta TC 8.3. Modelling and Control of Environmental Systems Chair Email to Marialuisa Volta
              Alejandro Vargas Casillas TC 8.4. Biosystems and Bioprocesses Chair Email to Alejandro Vargas Casillas
              Fei-Yue Wang TC 9.1. Economic, Business, and Financial Systems Chair Email to Fei-Yue Wang
              Mariana Netto TC 9.2. Systems?and?Control?for?Societal?Impact Chair Email to Mariana Netto
              Qing-Shan (Samuel) Jia TC 9.3. Control for Smart Cities Chair Email to Qing-Shan (Samuel) Jia
              Antonio Visioli TC 9.4. Control Education Chair Email to Antonio Visioli
              Peter Kopacek TC 9.5. Technology, Culture and International Stability (TECIS) Chair Email to Peter Kopacek

              EAAI journal

              Name Role Email
              Ajith Abraham Editor-in-Chief Email to Ajith Abraham
              Patrick Siarry Deputy Editor-in-Chief Email to Patrick Siarry

              Editor Newsletter

              Name Role Email
              Dimitri Peaucelle Editor Email to Dimitri Peaucelle

              Fellow Selection Committee

              Name Role Email
              Christos G. Cassandras Chair Email to Christos G. Cassandras

              High Impact Paper Award

              Name Role Email
              Carlos Canudas De Wit Chair Email to Carlos Canudas De Wit

              IFACPapersOnLine

              Name Role Email
              Juan A. de la Puente Editor-in-Chief Email to Juan A. de la Puente
              Jose Luis Diez Deputy Editor-in-Chief Email to Jose Luis Diez

              Industrial Achievement Award

              Name Role Email
              Iven Mareels Chair Email to Iven Mareels

              Journal Mechatronics Editorial Board

              Name Role Email
              Reza Moheimani Editor-in-Chief Email to Reza Moheimani
              Tong Heng Lee Deputy Editor-in-Chief Email to Tong Heng Lee

              Nichols Medal Selection Committee

              Name Role Email
              Maria Domenica Di Benedetto Chair Email to Maria Domenica Di Benedetto

              Quazza Medal Selection Committee

              Name Role Email
              Tamer Basar Chair Email to Tamer Basar

              Manfred Thoma Medal Selection Committee

              Name Role Email
              Anuradha Annaswamy Chair Email to Anuradha Annaswamy
              Sitemap
              中文字幕制服师生第1页先锋,日韩AV激情制服丝袜另类,中文字幕手机在线第1页,无限资源2019第1页